2024 Election Documents
March 5th Election Campaign Reports
Commissioner Precinct 1
Alan Thigpen
Appointment of a Treasurer
12/11/23 – 12/23/23
01/01/24 – 01/25/24
01/26/24 – 02/24/24
Rodney Paulette
Appointment of a Treasurer
12/13/23 – 12/31/23
01/01/24 – 01/25/24
01/26/24 – 02/24/24
Final Report
Commissioner Precinct 2
Kermit Kennedy
01/01/23 – 06/30/23
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
Commissioner Precinct 3
Herbert Barringer Jr
Appointment of a Treasurer
Gerald Williamson
Appointment of a Treasurer
11/03/23 – 12/31/23
12/11/23 – 12/31/23
11/03/23 – 12/31/23
11/03/23 – 12/31/23 – Correction
11/03/23 – 12/31/23 – Revised
11/03/23 – 12/31/23
01/01/24 – 01/25/24
01/26/24 – 02/24/24
John Tom Berry
Appointment of a Treasurer
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
01/01/24 – 02/05/24
02/06/24 – 02/24/24
Terry Pitts
01/01/23 – 06/30/23
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
Final Report
Commissioner Precinct 4
Kenneth Jeffrey
01/01/23 – 6/30/23
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
Constable Precinct 1
Paul Jackson
Appointment of a Treasurer
William Berry
Appointment of a Treasurer
12/08/23 – 12/31/23
01/01/24 – 02/05/24
Clint Henderson
Appointment of a Treasurer
Constable Precinct 2
Trae Trevathan
Appointment of a Treasurer
11/08/23 – 12/31/23
11/08/23 – 12/31/23
01/01/24 – 02/05/24
Constable Precinct 3
Chad Wilson
Appointment of a Treasurer
Constable Precinct 4
Aaron Smith
Appointment of a Treasurer
12/11/23 – 1/15/24
Daniel Zarzoza
Appointment of a Treasurer
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
01/01/24 – 012/24/24
John Sikes
Appointment of a Treasurer
01/01/23 – 12/31/23
01/01/24 – 02/24/24
Noe DeJesus
Appointment of a Treasurer
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
01/05/24 – 02/05/24
01/26/24 – 02/24/24[
County Attorney
Cary Kirby
01/01/23 – 06/30/23
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
James Yakovsky
Appointment of a Treasurer
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
County Court at Law 1
Joe Register
Campaign Finance Report
01/01/23 – 06/30/23
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
County Court at Law 2
Jimmy Cassels
01/01/23 – 06/30/23
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
District Attorney
Layne Thompson
Appointment of a Treasurer
10/01/23 -12/31/23
Justice of the Peace
Precinct 4
Rodney Cheshire
01/01/23 – 6/30/23
Sheriff
Tom Selman Jr
Appointment of a Treasurer
01/01/23 – 07/01/23
07/01/23 – 12/31/23
Bryan Holley
01/01/23 – 06/30/23
Tax Assessor
Billie Page
Appointment of a Treasurer
Terri Collier
Appointment of a Treasurer
Joseph Martin II
Appointment of a Treasurer
2023 Election Documents
May 6th Election
Burke
- Notice of Election
- Order of Elections
- Notice of Cancellation
Central ISD
Diboll
Diboll ISD
Four Way Special Utility District
- Notice of Cancellation
Hudson
Hudson ISD
Huntington
Huntington ISD
Lufkin
Lufkin ISD
Zavalla
- Order of Elections
- Notice of Cancellation
- Notice of Cancellation
- Notice of Test of Automatic Tabulating Equipment
2022 Election Documents
- Order of General Election
- Notice of Special Election
- Order of General Election
- Poll Locations and Times
- Party Affiliation Questions and Answers
- Designation of Deputy Early Voting Clerk
- Order Calling for Signature Verification Committee
- Notice of Test Of Automatic Tabulating Equipment
- November 8th Official Results
2022 Primary Election:
- Joint Primary Election Services Contract – DEM
- Joint Primary Election Services Contract – REP
- Order of Appointment of Judges and Alternate Judges
- Designation of Deputy Early Voting Clerk
- Assistant Tabulation Supervisor for Central Counting Station
- Order of Appointment for Election Judges and Alternates
- Order Calling for Signature Verification Committee
- Election Day Locations and Hours
- Notice of Appointment of Signature Verification Committee
- Notice of Notice of Delivery of Early Voting Balloting Materials
- Notice of Delivery of Ballots Voted By Mail
- Notice of Election Training Program
- Notice of Convening of Early Voting Ballot Board – DEM
- Notice of Convening of Early Voting Ballot Board – REP
- Final Order of Redistricting
- Sample Ballot Democrat
- Sample Ballot Republican
2021 Election Documents:
- Notice of Special Election
- Early Voting Locations and Hours
- Election Day Polls
- Election Day Hours
- Order of Appointment of Judges and Alternate Judges
- Designation of Deputy Early Voting Clerk
- Assistant Tabulation Supervisor for Central Counting Station
- Order of Appointment for Election Judges and Alternates
- Order Calling for Signature Verification Committee
- Party Affiliation Questions and Answers
- Notice of Appointment of Signature Verification Committee
- Notice of Notice of Delivery of Early Voting Balloting Materials
- Notice of Delivery of Ballots Voted By Mail
- Notice of Test Of Automatic Tabulating Equipment
- Notice of Election Training Program
- Notice of Convening of Early Voting Ballot Board
- Certification of First Test of Automated Tabulating EquipmentNovember Constitutional Amendment Proclamation
- Full Text of Amendments
- Notice of Convening of Early Voting Ballot Board
- Notice of Public Hearing
2020 Election Documents:
- Notice of General and Special Election
- General Election Early Voting Location and Hours
- Election Day Polling Locations and Hours
- Notice of Voting Order Priority
- Order of Appointment for Election Judges and Alternatives
- Party Affiliation Questions and Answers
- Designation of Deputy Early Voting Clerk
- Order Calling for Signature Verification Committee
- Notification of Appointed Dem Members to Signature Verification Committee
- Notification of Appointed Rep Members to Signature Verification Committee
- Notification of Delivery of Balloting Materials to Signature Verification Committee
- Notification of Election Training Program
- Notice of Delivery of Ballots Voted by Mail
- Notice of Delivery of Early Voting Balloting Materials
- Elimination of Straight-Party Voting
- Public Notice of Test of Automatic Tabulating Equipment
- Certification of 1st Test of Automatic Tabulating Equipment
Previous Election Ballots:
Sample Democratic Party 2024
Sample Republican Party 2024
SAMPLE BALLOTS 2022
SAMPLE BALLOTS 2021
SAMPLE BALLOTS 2020